Hurricane Cup Standings

Team FloridaBoys 15-18

Anthony Colombino 4,866.67 Alex Gibson 3,612.50 Harry Brenner 3,187.50 Tom Broxup 2,900 Corey Mozingo 2,700 Shanren Brienen 2,537.50 Mark Connelly 2,400 Xisco Llinas 2,225 Linus Samuelsson 2,150 Zachary Bariso 2,000   Girls 15-18 Xin "Cindy" Kou 11,725 Jennifer Zhou 5,425 Amanda Gartrell 4,200 Cosette Anderson 2,837.50 Abby Herrmann 2,700 Ailsa Clark 2,325 Teresa Conroy 2,287.50 Cameron Fish 2,100 Isabella Cardenas 2,000 Kendall Johnson 1,950   Boys 13-14 Taylor John McGerity 5,525 Matthew Soucinek 4,900 Joseph Storey 4,525 Austin Cherichella 4,125 Richard Jacobs 3,550 Connor Murphy 3,300 Johhny Bai 3,000 Dragon Theam 3,000 Brett Schell 2,575 Peyton Billings 2,533   Boys 11-12 Brendan Valdes 6,050 Allan Kournikova 5,400 Aaron Zhang 3,100 Jake Daniel 2,475 Armand Loscalzo 2,000 Jonah Leach 1,587.50 Luke Clanton 1,400 Coleman Barnes 1,300 Will Whittaker 1,225 Sam Boddie 1,050   Girls 11-14 Sarah Scott 13,562.50 Juli Camargo 8,850 Alia Scotka 5,125 Tiara Carter 4,800 Emily Staples 3,125 Britney Buckley 2,850 Amelia Williams 2,775 Erika Smith 2,700 Natalia Jimenez 2,700 Madison Tenore 2,250   Team GeorgiaBoys 15-18

Zach Zediker 3,900 Peter Chung 3,000 Logan Perkins 2,850 Wesley Hanson 2,350 Austin Rains 2,007.50 Connor Pollman 2,000 Dougan Annan 2,000 Vraj Patel 1,975 Takafumi Shimoji 1,925 Alex Ross 1,900  Girls 15-18

Skylar Thompson 6,025 Carol Pyon 4,075 Louise Yu 2,700 Heather Kipniss   2,662.50 Ashley Shim 2,550 Kelly Strickland 2,525 Emma Bell 2,225 Keagan Dunn 2,025 Lizzie Reedy 1,950 Angela Deng 1,600  Boys 13-14

Gavin Noble 6,300 Noah Zediker 6,050 Nicholas Gibson 5,000 Brandon Cho 4,700 Shyam Joshi 4,212.50 Brandon Yau 3,800 Harry Jones 2,950 Andy Mao 2,625 Wilson Andress 2,500 Will Chambless 2,237.50  Boys 11-12

Renato Gerena Jr 5,625 Anthony Ford ll 3,525 Jake Peacock 2,825 Bruce Murphy 2,100 Will Morlan 1,650 Blake Thompson 1,400 Patrick Herman 1,000 Payne Elkins 1,000 Mohit Balaji 900 Andrew Garger 825  Girls 11-14

Tess Davenport 6,175 Liza Eubanks 5,900 Sloan Lanier 4,150 Charli York 3,425 Faith Scott 3,200 Euin Pyon 2,625 Michelle Cao 2,050 Ayanna Habeel 2,000 Alyson Francis 1,800 Woo Wade 1,700   Team South CarolinaBoys 15-18

Jan Schneider 1,725 Ian Stewart 1,700 Nick Willis 1,700 Skyler McFaddin 1,200 Jonathan Phillips 1,100 Dixon Flowers 1,000 Walker Campbell 1,000 Reed Bentley 1,000 Caleb Proveaux 1,000 Michael Rials 925  Girls 15-18

Ashlee Richardson 4,850 Alyssa Campbell 2,125 Madison Branum 1,875 Anita Uwadia 1,725 Emily Cox 1,000 Elle Johnson 1,000 Smith Knaffle 1,000 Kasidy Beckel 1,000 Sydney Abruzzino 900 Meredith Wipper 675  Boys 13-14

Holden Grigg 4,550 Caleb Henson 2,100 Caden Edwards 1,850 Johnny V Velasquez 1,775 Whit Larlee 1,650 Rafe Reynolds 1,300 Thomas Hollingsworth 1,000 Dillon Hite 1,000 Chase Phillips 700 Charles Van Slyck 450  Boys 11-12

Christopher Simkins 2,000 Kaung Myat Kyaw 700 Max Green 700 Walker Jennings 700 Chandler Cool 550 Min Than Lwin Aung 550  Girls 11-14

Jordan Guyton 1,000 Camila Burnett 700 Sophia Burnett 625 Savannah Hylton 400 Peyton Gillespie 325   Team TennesseeBoys 15-18

Kodey Popplewell 2,650 Alex Bradford 2,425 Evan Spence 2,258.33 Greg Gionfriddo 2,225 Cal Rieke 1,500 Chad Couch 1,375 Zachary Riddle 1,375 Seth Crawford 1,250 Mitchell Bowlin 1,050 Cal Templeton 1,000   Girls 15-18   Kelli Ann Pearson   1,775 Ashley Gilliam 1,400 Dani Swaggerty 1,125 Natalie Kratts 1,100 Rheagan Hall 1,000    Boys 13-14

A. Jacks Green 4,075 Braedon Wear 3,150 Jackson Skeen 2,900 Fielden Bowman 800 Ethan Rimmer 700 Sean Anderson 700 Jeremy Jones 700 Samuel Prater 650  Boys 11-12

Evan Reed 14,200 Lance Simpson 2,100 Jackson Hughey 1,100 John Meadows 400 Ian Neff 350  Girls 11-14

Kennedy Anne Noe 4,925 Kendall Shamblin 1,000 Madilyn Newman 700 Kara Carter 700 Izzy Van Der Biest 325  Team Pennsylvania

Boys 15-18 Tanner Johnson 2,500 Chris North 1,980 Tanner Grzegorczyk 1,825 Jack Perfett 1,475 Brent Schoeller 1,250 Griffin Smith 1,150 Tom Dzwonczyk 1,050 Jake Fitts 1,050 Carter Ehms 1,025 John Foley 1,000   Girls 15-18 Gabriella Kim 3,412.50 Marissa Kirkwood 3,295.83 Casey Morrow 2,600 Mia Kness 2,437.50 Abigail Vietmeier 2,400 Lauren Waller 2,200 Audrey Clawson 1,875 Karly Brown 1,775 Adelyn Deery 1,712.50 Caroline Wrigley 1,562.50   Boys 13-14 William Mirams 7,900 Justin Hand 1,925 Parker Johnson 1,300 Phil Bancroft Bancroft III 1,100 Noah Kumar 1,000 Alex Kiepert 700  Boys 11-12

Carter Hassenplug 1,050 Chuckie Tragesser 1,000 Adam tanabe 700  Girls 11-14

Tatum McKelvey 4,800 Rylie Heflin 3,550 Katie Carlson 2,625  Team NorthEast (New York, New Jersey, Massachusetts & Connecticut)

Boys 15-18 Brendan Hansen 5,650 Blake DiPaola 2,200 Christian Garruppo 2,075 Sean Bellemore 2,000 Mike Winter 1,875 Jack Kane 1,550 Alan Smith 1,400 Jd Moore 1,400 Jack Klingman 1,300 Nicholas Stewart 1,275  Girls 15-18

Victoria Parker 3,700 Taylor Miano 2,875 Lauren Peter 2,000 Bella Bettino 1,950 Nicole Totland 1,600 Marybelle Daclan 1,550 Lauren Kase 1,550 Yoona Kim 1,500 Alex Yarosh 1,400 Micaela Crines 1,300 Boys 13-14 Brandon Valvano 3,275 William Huang 2,075 Ryan Gorman 2,000 Aiden McCloskey 1,825 Liam Boyle 1,775 Alexander Gu 1,650 Tyler Buddendeck 1,150 Ian Rivers 1,100 Kyle Zere 1,025 Justin mathew 1,025 Sean Vowells 1,000 Zane Monaghan 1,000   Boys 11-12 Luke Sample 1,550 Joaquin Matti 1,250 Franklin Zhu 1,000 Tyler Zere 1,000 Jay Colella 1,000 Michael Hanratty 1,000 Andrew Sample 700 Johhny Gruninger 700 Robbie Herzig 700 Jeremy Edmonds 550 Anthony Maglisco 550   Girls 11-14 Maisie Filler 3,400 Megha Ganne 2,100 Emily Kase 1,900 Katie Li 1,900 Olivia Durant 1,800 Kaitlynn Washburn 1,400 Emma Boyle 1,275 Zara Jacob 1,100 Bailey Shoemaker 1,000 Sarah Khan 925  Team International Wildcard

  Boys 15-18 Howie Peterson 2,200 Sarit Suwannarut 2,000 Luke Wynne-Smith 1,316.67 Hector Gutierrez 1,300 Sun Kim 1,000 Si Thu Ye Thomas Yint 1,000 Javier Gonzalez 900 Josef Dransfield 825 Mark Goodall 650 Marcus Toennessen 562.5   Girls 15-18 Tangmo Patchana 2,500 Isadora Nilsson 2,400 Haruka Shintani 1,700 Ariadna Fonseca 1,500 Valerie Hernandez 1,225 Micalea Farah 1,000 Allison Olberding 1,000 Sofia Gomez 1,000 Sara Feith 800 Natalia Nassar Sariento 700   Boys 13-14 Michael Hauer Jr. 2,550 Juan Cayro Delgado 1,000 Papon Sawatyanon 1,000 Sebastian Trujillo-Rodrigo 625 Rezky Rahadian 575 Marcus Zhi Wei tan 562.5 Pyae Phyo thu 500 Peter MacDonald 250   Boys 11-12 Cristobal E. Sepulveda 1,500 Sunell Peruvmba 1,000   Girls 11-14 Taylor Kehoe 2,000 Zilya Rahadian 1,625 Haley Barclay 1,000 Sarah Beqaj 1,000 Karolina Krasova 825 Emma Forbes 700 Kathryn Gleason 700 Hannah Grace Nall 550 Fuzzy Vance 550 Emily Romancew 550   Team Midwest (Ohio,Illinois,Indiana,Michigan)Boys 15-18

Brian Terlesky 6,475 David Lipan 2,350 Troy Taylor 2,000 Jack Kunkel 1,975 Brayden Baldridge 1,916 Connor Hansen 1,800 Charlie Toman 1,712.50 Addison Grenwell 1,650 Andrew Grayson 1,536.25 Jarrod Kasunick 1,487.50   Girls 15-18 Alyssa Burritt 5,000 Emily Cosler 3,000 Jacinta Pikunas 2,675 Emily Knouff 2,500 Maddie Thomas 2,050 Jaycee Bunner 2,000 Hannah Lemons 1,800 Madison Butler 1,550 Megan Furtney 1,425 Maria Aslanis 1,300   Boys 13-14 Phillip Wong 8,025 Garrett Tighe 2,950 Paul Mastros 2,650 Colton Levey 1,650 Drew Salyers 1,400 Nick Armbrust 1,200 Ben Lanman 1,100 Alex Heck 1,100 Dominic Scaletta 1,000 Walker Beck 1,000   Boys 11-12   Miles Patterson 6,575 Luke Tedford 2,475 Grant Gobezie 1,950 Sean Curran 1000 Adam Klimala 950 Michael Shyu 700 Blaze Tanner 550 Eric Klutke 350 David Hoban 300   Girls 11-14     Sydney Leyerle 6,500   Secilia Ho 2,650   Gabriella Gilrowski 2,400   Emily Duan 2,400   Caroline Smith 2,000   Riley Dean 1,400   Maggie Pietila 1,575   Nicole Whatley 1,500   Paighton Masterson 1,250   Maragret Harmon 1,150   Team Mid-Atlantic (Virginia, Maryland, Delaware)Boys 15-18

Teagan Stephenson 4,500 Jake Miles 2,037.50 Adam Hooker 1,950 Brett Loy 1,925 TJ Repczynski 1,675 Ian Simon 1,500 Nicholas Mejia 1,400 Vince Wheeler 1,350 Stefan Suh 1,350 Patrick Hardy 1,325   Girls 15-18 Phoebe Brinker 3,000 Skylar Sload 1,750 Katie Muscatello 1,500 Lexi Clark 1,375 Abby Bloom 1,100 Ashley Dingman 1,000 Ana Orlov 875 Arisa Kimura 825     Boys 13-14 Nikita Gubenko 2,825 Carter Keller 2,100 Sean McGarrity 2,000 Ty Brinker 1,400 Mikey Brennan 1,000 Nick Mclelland 1,000 Pieter DeGroot 975 Gerry Jones 950 Patrick Gareiss 950 George Clark 700   Boys 11-12 Christopher Lee 4,200 Caleb DeBass 2,600 Thomas Morrison 1,500 Jack Morrison 1,050 Alex Mulrooney 1,050 Sunell Peruvmba 1,000 Nate Wojciechowski 700 Matthew Yun 700 Ryan Feldman 700 Will Watson 550 Vishnu Sankavaram 550   Girls 11-14   Kayla Perkins 1,000 Jennifer Cleary 1000 Sejal Sankaran 700  Team North Carolina

Boys 15-18 Dalton Mauldin 2,675 Lansdon Robbins 1,725 Scott Campbell 1,625 Charles Hargrove 1,175 Krystian Romero 1,158.33 Louis Lambert 1,091.67 Sam McGee 1,050 Christian Bailey 1,000 Corrie Kuehn 775 Trevor Beckham 487.5  Girls 15-18

Alexis Whitney 1,250 Sam Bennett 700 Callista Rice 700 Alexis Sudjianto 700 Alexis Jarrell 525 Maya White 350 Kate Beeken 250 Natalie Petersen 225 Sarah Conley 175  Boys 13-14

Jack Marcotte 3,925 Will Hawley 3,900 Alex Rubino 2,300 Zach Brown 2,125 Thomas Eubanks 1,900 Wyatt Nabatoff 1,700 Akshay Bhatia 1,050 Zane Sullivan 1,000 Cameron Whitney 1,000 Zach Roberts 900  Boys 11-12

Nick Rubino 2,700 Josh McGee 1,000   

Girls 11-14 Nicole Adam 2,700 Katherine Schuster 1,000 Rachel Kuehn 1,000   Team Southeast (Alabama, Mississippi, Louisiana)Boys 15-18

Thomas Luther 1,425 Connor Doval 1,066.67 Stephen Wall 1,000 Cody Maddox 925 Dylan Ford 825 Cody Argade 808.33 Beau Briggs 700 Chase Romanstine 558.33 Joey Partin 550 Simms Abney 400  Girls 15-18

Brooke Sansom 2,000 Madeline Gordon 1,800 Sophie Burks 1,200 Elizabeth Moultrie 1,000 Emily Simpson 1,000 Angelica Harris 700 Brittany Collins 700 Alexis Berger 550 Katelyn Gilmore 550 Anna Margaret Hays 475   Boys 13-14 Harrison Davis 2,450 Justin Vincent 1,875 Dawson Garrett 1,700 Jacob LeCroy 1,000 Matt Weber 1,000 Reynolds Lambert 700 Drew Smith 700 Christopher Wilson 700 JP Cave 625 Zaire Stevenson 550 Boys 11-12 Will Klecka 1,700 Trey Morse 1,000 Peyton Canter 700 Teagan Miller 550 Quinn Garcia 550   Girls 11-14 Michaela Morard 1,000 Madeline Boudreau 1,000 Cassidy Lambert 700 Hannah Grace Nall 550   Team KentuckyBoys 15-18

Trevis Bell 3,500 Billy Cason 2,000 Ethan Breeden 1,700 Austin Knight 1,500 Chase Landrum 1,500 Joseph Allen 1,212.50 Daniel Hamrin 1,050 Cooper Parks 1,012.50 Tyler Lippert 1,000 Cameron Clark 995  Girls 15-18

Ellen Kehoe 4,500 Rachael Stewart 4,475 Lizzie Loy 3,175 Bailey Hubbard 1,275 Keista Elder 1,050 Hannabeth Owens 1,050 Casey Van Meter 1,000 Namuunaa Nadmid 1,000 Earlena Sheets 1,000 Kie Purdom 825   Boys 13-14 Collier Curd 4,575 Evan Bone 3,000 Daniel Love 2,975 Jake Kehoe 1,300 Marc Nadmid 1,025 Alex Hadden 1,000 Layton Hord 900 Drew Doyle 825 Zach Baker 725 Paul Iracene 725   Boys 11-12 Luke Herbst 1,500 Thomas Hawse 1,050 Robert Thomas 700 Peyton Bonny 550 Jason Wang 400   Girls 11-14 Savannah Howell 1,400 Molly Bebelaar 1,400 Jacqueline Steier 1,100 MacKenzie Neal 1,000 Whitney Messer 700 Madison Ferrie 500  

A NEW and improved HJGT app will be released soon for both Android and iPhone!

coming soon!